Former Members

Former Faculty and Staff

Visiting Assistant Professor Alvaro Cassinelli

Assistant Professor Goshiro Yamamoto

Associate Professor Jun Miyazaki

Assistant Professor Yuki Uranishi

Assistant Professor Sei Ikeda

Assistant Professor Makoto Fujisawa

Assistant Professor Toshiyuki Amano

Assistant Professor Shinsuke Nakajima

 

Postdoctoral Researcher

Aitor Rovira

Alexander Plopski

Marc Santos

Igor Almeida

 

2017

Doctor’s Degree Graduates

Max Krichenbauer

Internship・Research Student

Daniel Eckhoff (Universitat Oldenburg)

Yu-lin Nian (National Chiao Tung University)

Voraton Lertrattanapaisal (Kasetsart University)

Shu Shigo (Shanghai University)

Bastien Jaskulski (University of Franche-Comte)

Francois Victor (University of Franche-Comte)

Björn Friedrich (Universitat Oldenburg)

2016

Master’s Course Graduates

Ren Hu

Wataru Kashima

Yuki Yamamoto

Ryo Akiyama

Shalika Pathirathna

Pitaksarit Sirawat

Master’s Course

Kazuma Sawada

Coursework completed without degree

Henry Chu

Arno Lubke

Internship・Research Student

Yoshinari Nishiki

Loan Guyon (University of Franche-Comte)

Chutikan Noikanchana (Kasetsart University)

Teerapat Chaupetch (Kasetsart University)

Masaki Kaga (Osaka Prefectural College of Technology)

Rahman Alfitra (Andalas University)

Geert Lugtenberg (Utrecht University)

Janne Mustaniemi (University of Oulu)

 

2015

Doctor’s Degree Graduates

Marc Ericson C. Santos

Jarkko Kalevi Polvi

Master’s Course Graduates

Seiya Kojima

Akihiro Biro

Amar Husejic

Kohei Oshima

Damien Constantine Rompapas

Nicholas John Sorokin

Kazuki Sakai

Masashi Seto

Takahiro Tsubouchi

Kosei Hayata

Oral Kaplan

Akira Ono

Luiz G. M. Sampaio

Coursework completed without degree

Muhammad Zeeshan Asghar

Internship・Research Student

John Whittington (University of South Australia)

Ulrich Eck (University of South Australia)

Peter Weir (University of South Australia)

Tiia-Riikka Kauhanen (Oulu University)

Ville Pulli (Oulu University)

Haruka Matsumura (Osaka Prefectural College of Technology)

Kenneth Moser (Mississippi State University)

Markus Ylimaki (Oulu University)

Nicolas Roze (University of Franche-Comte)

Kyle Olszewski (University of Southern California)

Coursework completed without degree

Jaakko Hyry

 

2014

Doctor’s Degree Graduates

Yuichiro Fujimoto

Master’s Degree Graduates

Tatsuya Fukui

Ryo Miyazaki

Alhumaidan Abdullah Emad

Juhyun Kim

Qirui Zhang

Max Krichenbauer

Internship・Research Student

Kenneth Moser (Mississippi State University)

 

2013

Doctor’s Degree Graduates

Atsushi Keyaki

Master’s Degree Graduates

Angie Chen

Hosana Kimura

Yusuke Shimizu

Yoshio Yamada

Heesung Lee

Naoto Bando

Arno Lübke

Internship・Research Student

Tharancheewin Chuphan

Naoyuki Maeda (Takuyama National College of Technology)

Pirasa Chokpitiboon (Kasetsart University)

Jayzon Flores (Ateneo De Manira University)

Nicko Reginio Caluya (Ateneo De Manira University)

Bownpaseuth Oupathama (National Univerity of Laos)

 

2012

Doctor’s Degree Graduates

Marina Oikawa

Master’s Degree Graduates

Chihiro Arita

Junpei Maeda

Kazuki Kubo

Kazuya Okada

Kazufumi Kozuki

Tomohisa Yamada

Hiroshi Katayama

Mitsuaki Terawaki

Taku Ozawa

Internship・Research Student

Yusuke Oguma (Osaka Prefectural College of Technology)

Yuya Nishizaki (Tokuyama National College of Technology)

Geert Lugtenberg (Utrecht University)

Emiel de Munck (Utrecht University)

 

2011

Doctor’s Degree Graduates

Yuki Matsubara

Master’s Degree Graduates

Juan Carlos Yu

Sami Abdul Ghani Alfattany

Takuya Kisegawa

Ryo Yoshitake

Kenzo Kumagai

Saki Yomota

Kentaro Mori

Takeshi Nishida

Michiko Matoba

Taishi Tanaka

Yuichiro Fujimoto

Masayuki Shirai

Yu Fukuzawa

Internship・Research Student

Brodrick Childs (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)

 

2010

Master’s Degree Graduates

Go Mimura

Kanako Miyake

Masato  Mitsutake

Kazuki Osamura

Kazuo Sato

Kenta Shoji

Igor de Souza Almeida

Internship・Research Student

              Max Krichenbauer (University of Applied Sciences, Hagenberg, Austria)

Kimberly Baldauf (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)

Hosana Kimura (Osaka Prefectural College of Technology)

Aldrin Khan (Philippines)

Yoshio Yamada (Nara College of Technology)

 

2009                   

Master’s Degree Graduates

Tatsuya Hiramatsu

Yousuke Koide

Marina Atsumi Oikawa

Internship・Research Student

Kazuki Kubo (Osaka Prefectural College of Technology)

 

2008

Doctor’s Degree Graduates

Kenta Oku

Makoto Yui

Master’s Degree Graduates

Ryosuke Tamura

Michitoshi Yoshii

Shuhei Yamada

Internship・Research Student

Seiko Myojin

Anamay Jii (India)

Naotaka Nishimura (Tokuyama National College of Technology)

Wataru Yamashita (Ube National College of Technology)

Takuto Yamamoto (Kushiro National College of Technology)

 

2007

Master’s Degree Graduates

Chihiro Ito

Ren Nakamoto

Internship・Research Student

Su ChunChin (Taiwan)

Nien KenHao (Taiwan)